Firefly- Biography:
Ron Glass / Shepherd Book

Character Name: Shepherd Book

Birth Date: July 10, 1945

Birth Name: Ronald Glass

Birth Place: Evansville, Indiana, USA

Height:

Weight:

Race: African American

Marital Status:

Flimography: Click here! to read about his other roles

Schooling:

About the character: Book "The Shepherd"- He is a priest, older and a little wiser than the rest of the crew. It is unclear if Book on a mission to spread the word of God throughout the universe or on a personal walk-a-bout. Hes found God, but he still needs to find himself.

About the actor: