Hot Fashion Models
Heidi Klum Bio / Biography

Birth Name:
Date of Birth: June 1, 1973
Birthplace: Bergisch-Gladbach, Germany
Nickname: The Body
Height: 5' 9" (1.77 m)
Measurements: 35-24-34
Shoe Size:
Siblings:
Husbands: Seal (10 May 2005 - present)
Ric Pipino (6 September 1997 - November 2002) (divorced)
Famous Boyfriends:
Company:
Filmography: Click here for film & TV Roles

Google

Trivia

  1. Last name pronounced "Kloom."

  2. Appeared on the covers of major magazines such as Elle, Sports Illustrated [Swimsuit Edition], Mademoiselle, Glamour.

  3. Was named one of the 50 Most Beautiful People by People Magazine in 2001.

  4. Spokesmodel of Victoria's Secret.

  5. Her first child, a daughter with Italian Formula One MD Flavio Briatore, with whom she split in January 2004, was born on May 5, 2004 at 3:21 a.m.. Leni was born in New York and weighed 8lb 1oz.

  6. Voted as #9 on the Top 100 Sexiest Women 2004 in FHM [DK]

  7. She has insured her legs for two million dollars.

  8. Shares a birthday with singer/songwriter Alanis Morissette and actress Teri Polo.

  9. Has a daughter, Leni (born 4 May 2004, 3:21 a.m. in New York), with F1 Renault boss Flavio Briatore.

  10. Wedding dress was designed by Vera Wang

  11. Married British singer Seal, on a beach in Mexico on May 10th, 2005.

  12. Keeps a small bag full of the teeth she lost as a child as a good luck charm.

Quotes

  1. "I'm very lucky. As I get a lot of role because of my name as a model and I probably wouldn't have got them without it. You have to make the best of your situation"

  2. "Michael J. Fox is a great, sexy, funny, short man. I had so much fun on that show ("Spin City" (1996)). There was this scene where we were lying in bed together after sex. But instead of having a cigarette, I start yodelling, because I'm German, see? He kept making me laugh, we were cracking up".

  3. "Going blonde is like buying yourself a light bulb!"