|
1974
Winner:
Elizabeth Hubbard as Althea Davis, The Doctors
Other Nominees:
Rachel Ames as Audrey March Hardy, R.N., General Hospital
Mary Fickett as Ruth Martin, R.N., All My Children
Mary Stuart as Joanne Gardner, Search for Tomorrow
1975
Winner:
Susan Flannery as Laura Spencer Horton, Days of our Lives
Other Nominees:
Rachel Ames as Audrey March Hardy, R.N., General Hospital
Susan Seaforth as Julie Olson, Days of our Lives
Ruth Warrick as Phoebe English Tyler, All My Children
1976
Winner:
Helen Gallagher as Maeve Ryan, Ryan's Hope
Other Nominees:
Denise Alexander as Dr. Lesley Williams Faulkner, General Hospital
Susan Seaforth Hayes as Julie Olson, Days of our Lives
Frances Heflin as Mona Kane Tyler, All My Children
Mary Stuart as Joanne Gardner, Search for Tomorrow
1977
Winner:
Helen Gallagher as Maeve Ryan, Ryan's Hope
Other Nominees:
Nancy Addison as Jill Coleridge, Ryan's Hope
Beverlee McKinsey as Iris Carrington, Another World
Mary Stuart as Joanne Gardner, Search for Tomorrow
Ruth Warrick as Phoebe English Tyler, All My Children
1978
Winner:
Laurie Heineman as Sharlene Frame, Another World
Other Nominees:
Mary Fickett as Ruth Martin, All My Children
Jennifer Harmon as Cathy Craig Lord, One Life to Live
Susan Seaforth Hayes as Julie Olson, Days of our Lives
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Beverlee McKinsey as Iris Carrington, Another World
Victoria Wyndham as Rachel Cory Hutchins, Another World
1979
Winner:
Irene Dailey as Liz Matthews, Another World
Other Nominees:
Nancy Addison as Jill Coleridge, Ryan's Hope
Helen Gallagher as Maeve Ryan, Ryan's Hope
Susan Seaforth Hayes as Julie Olson, Days of our Lives
Beverlee McKinsey as Iris Carrington, Another World
1980
Winner:
Judith Light as Karen Wolek, One Life to Live
Other Nominees:
Julia Barr as Brooke English, All My Children
Leslie Charleson as Monica Quartermaine, General Hospital
Kim Hunter as Nola Madison, The Edge of Night
Beverlee McKinsey as Iris Carrington, Another World
Kathleen Noone as Ellen Dalton, All My Children
1981
Winner:
Judith Light as Karen Wolek, One Life to Live
Other Nominees:
Julia Barr as Brooke English, All My Children
Helen Gallagher as Maeve Ryan, Ryan's Hope
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Robin Strasser as Dorian Cramer Lord, One Life to Live
1982
Winner:
Robin Strasser as Dorian Cramer Lord Callison, One Life to Live
Other Nominees:
Leslie Charleson as Monica Quartermaine, General Hospital
Ann Flood as Nancy Pollock Karr, The Edge of Night
Sharon Gabet as Charlotte Whitney, The Edge of Night
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
1983
Winner:
Dorothy Lyman as Opal Gardner, All My Children
Other Nominees:
Leslie Charleson as Monica Quartermaine, General Hospital
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Erika Slezak as Victoria Lord Buchanan, One Life to Live
Robin Strasser as Dorian Cramer Lord, One Life to Live
1984
Winner:
Erika Slezak as Victoria Lord Buchanan, One Life to Live
Other Nominees:
Ann Flood as Nancy Pollock Karr, The Edge of Night
Sharon Gabet as Charlotte Whitney, The Edge of Night
Deidre Hall as Marlena Evans, Days of our Lives
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
1985
Winner:
Kim Zimmer as Reva Shayne, Guiding Light
Other Nominees:
Deidre Hall as Marlena Evans, Days of our Lives
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Gillian Spencer as Daisy Cortlandt, All My Children
Robin Strasser as Dorian Cramer Lord, One Life to Live
1986
Winner:
Erika Slezak as Victoria Lord Buchanan, One Life to Live
Other Nominees:
Elizabeth Hubbard as Lucinda Walsh, As the World Turns
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Peggy McCay as Caroline Brady, Days of our Lives
Kim Zimmer as Reva Shayne, Guiding Light
1987
Winner:
Kim Zimmer as Reva Shayne, Guiding Light
Other Nominees:
Elizabeth Hubbard as Lucinda Walsh, As the World Turns
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Frances Reid as Alice Horton, Days of our Lives
Marcy Walker as Eden Capwell, Santa Barbara
1988
Winner:
Helen Gallagher as Maeve Ryan, Ryan's Hope
Other Nominees:
Elizabeth Hubbard as Lucinda Walsh, As the World Turns
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Erika Slezak as Victoria Lord Buchanan, One Life to Live
Marcy Walker as Eden Capwell, Santa Barbara
1989
Winner:
Marcy Walker as Eden Capwell, Santa Barbara
Other Nominees:
Jeanne Cooper as Katherine Chancellor, The Young and the Restless
Elizabeth Hubbard as Lucinda Walsh, As the World Turns
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
1990
Winner:
Kim Zimmer as Reva Shayne, Guiding Light
Other Nominees:
Jeanne Cooper as Katherine Chancellor, The Young and the Restless
Elizabeth Hubbard as Lucinda Walsh, As the World Turns
Finola Hughes as Anna Devane, General Hospital
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
1991
Winner:
Finola Hughes as Anna Devane, General Hospital
Other Nominees:
Julia Barr as Brooke English, All My Children
Jeanne Cooper as Katherine Chancellor, The Young and the Restless
Elizabeth Hubbard as Lucinda Walsh, As the World Turns
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
1992
Winner:
Erika Slezak as Victoria Lord Buchanan, One Life to Live
Other Nominees:
Jeanne Cooper as Katherine Chancellor, The Young and the Restless
Elizabeth Hubbard as Lucinda Walsh, As the World Turns
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Jessica Tuck as Megan Gordon Harrison, One Life to Live
1993
Winner:
Linda Dano as Felicia Gallant, Another World
Other Nominees:
Julia Barr as Brooke English, All My Children
Ellen Dolan as Margo Montgomery Hughes, As the World Turns
Maeve Kinkead as Vanessa Chamberlain, Guiding Light
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
1994
Winner:
Hillary B. Smith as Nora Hanen Gannon, One Life to Live
Other Nominees:
Julia Barr as Brooke English, All My Children
Linda Dano as Felicia Gallant, Another World
Fiona Hutchison as Jenna Bradshaw, Guiding Light
Kathleen Widdoes as Emma Snyder, As the World Turns
1995
Winner:
Erika Slezak as Victoria Lord Carpenter, One Life to Live
Other Nominees:
Leslie Charleson as Monica Quartermaine, General Hospital
Marj Dusay as Alexandra Spaulding, Guiding Light
Maeve Kinkead as Vanessa Chamberlain, Guiding Light
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
1996
Winner: Erika Slezak as Victoria Lord Carpenter, One Life to Live
Other Nominees:
Jensen Buchanan as Vicky Hudson, Another World
Linda Dano as Felicia Gallant, Another World
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Jess Walton as Jill Abbott, The Young and the Restless
1997
Winner:
Jess Walton as Jill Abbott, The Young and the Restless
Other Nominees:
Jensen Buchanan as Vicky Hudson, Another World
Genie Francis as Laura Spencer, General Hospital
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
1998
Winner:
Cynthia Watros as Annie Dutton, Guiding Light
Other Nominees:
Eileen Davidson as Kristen Blake, Days of our Lives
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Jacklyn Zeman as Bobbie Spencer, General Hospital
Kim Zimmer as Reva Shayne, Guiding Light
1999
Winner:
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Other Nominees:
Jeanne Cooper as Katherine Chancellor, The Young and the Restless
Elizabeth Hubbard as Lucinda Walsh, As the World Turns
Melody Thomas Scott as Nikki Newman, The Young and the Restless
Kim Zimmer as Reva Shayne, Guiding Light
2000
Winner:
Susan Flannery as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful
Other Nominees:
Jeanne Cooper as Katherine Chancellor, The Young and the Restless
Finola Hughes as Alex Devane, All My Children
Hillary B. Smith as Nora Hanen, One Life to Live
Jess Walton as Jill Abbott, The Young and the Restless
2001
Winner:
Martha Byrne as Lily Walsh Snyder/Rose D'Angelo, As the World Turns
Other Nominees:
Julia Barr as Brooke English, All My Children
Susan Flannery as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Marcy Walker as Liza Colby, All My Children
2002
Winner:
Susan Flannery as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful
Other Nominees:
Martha Byrne as Lily Walsh Snyder/Rose D'Angelo, As the World Turns
Finola Hughes as Anna Devane, All My Children
Susan Lucci as Erica Kane, All My Children
Colleen Zenk Pinter as Barbara Ryan, As the World Turns
2003
Winner:
Susan Flannery as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful
Other Nominees:
Eileen Davidson as Ashley Abbott, The Young and the Restless
Nancy Lee Grahn as Alexis Davis, General Hospital
Michelle Stafford as Phyllis Summers Abbott, The Young and the Restless
Kim Zimmer as Reva Shayne Lewis, Guiding Light
2004
Winner:
Michelle Stafford as Phyllis Summers Abbott, The Young and the Restless
Other Nominees:
Tamara Braun as Carly Corinthos, General Hospital
Nancy Lee Grahn as Alexis Davis, General Hospital
Maura West as Carly Tenney Snyder, As the World Turns
Kim Zimmer as Reva Shayne Lewis, Guiding Light
2005
Winner:
Erika Slezak as Victoria Lord Davidson, One Life to Live
Other Nominees:
Martha Byrne as Lily Walsh Snyder, As the World Turns
Kassie DePaiva as Blair Cramer, One Life to Live
Susan Flannery as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful
Nancy Lee Grahn as Alexis Davis, General Hospital
Juliet Mills as Tabitha Lenox, Passions
Michelle Stafford as Phyllis Summers Abbott, The Young and the Restless
Kim Zimmer as Reva Shayne Lewis, Guiding Light
2006
Winner:
Kim Zimmer as Reva Shayne Lewis, Guiding Light
Other Nominees:
Bobbie Eakes as Krystal Carey Chandler, All My Children
Beth Ehlers as Harley Cooper, Guiding Light
Susan Flannery as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful
Kelly Monaco as Sam McCall, General Hospital
2007
Winner:
Maura West as Carly Tenney Snyder, As the World Turns
Other Nominees:
Crystal Chappell as Olivia Spencer, Guiding Light
Jeanne Cooper as Katherine Chancellor, The Young and the Restless
Michelle Stafford as Phyllis Summers Newman, The Young and the Restless
Kim Zimmer as Reva Shayne Lewis, Guiding Light
2008
Winner:
Jeanne Cooper as Katherine Chancellor, The Young and the Restless
Other Nominees:
Crystal Chappell as Olivia Spencer, Guiding Light
Nicole Forester as Cassie Winslow Lewis, Guiding Light
Michelle Stafford as Phyllis Summers Newman, The Young and the Restless
Maura West as Carly Tenney, As the World Turns
2009
Winner:
Susan Haskell as Marty Saybrooke, One Life to Live
Other Nominees:
Jeanne Cooper as Katherine Chancellor, The Young and the Restless
Susan Flannery as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful
Debbi Morgan as Angie Hubbard, All My Children
Maura West as Carly Tenney, As the World Turns
2010
Winner:
Maura West as Carly Tenney, As the World Turns
Other Nominees:
Sarah Brown as Claudia Zacchara, General Hospital
Crystal Chappell as Olivia Spencer, Guiding Light
Bobbie Eakes as Krystal Carey, All My Children
Michelle Stafford as Phyllis Summers, The Young and the Restless
2011
Winner:
Laura Wright as Carly Corinthos Jacks, General Hospital
Nominees:
Susan Flannery as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful
Michelle Stafford as Phyllis Summers, The Young and the Restless
Colleen Zenk as Barbara Ryan, As the World Turns
Alicia Minshew as Kendall Slater, All My Children
Debbi Morgan as Angie Hubbard, All My Children
2012
Winner:
Heather Tom as Katie Logan Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful
Nominees:
Crystal Chappell as Dr. Carly Manning, Days of our Lives
Debbie Morgan as Angie Hubbard, All My Children
Erika Slezak as Viki Lord, One Life to Live
Laura Wright as Carly Corinthos Jax, General Hospital
2013
Winner:
Heather Tom as Katie Logan Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful
Nominees:
Susan Flannery as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and theBeautiful
Peggy McCay as Caroline Brady, Days of our Lives
Michelle Stafford as Phyllis Summers Newman, The Young and the Restless
2014
Winner:
Eileen Davidson as Kristen DiMera, Days of Our Lives NBC
Nominees:
Katherine Kelly Lang as Brooke Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful
Heather Tom as Katie Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful
Arianne Zucker as Nicole Walker, Days of Our Lives
2015
Winner:
Maura West as Ava Jerome, General Hospital ABC
Nominees:
Peggy McCay as Caroline Brady, Days of Our Lives NBC
Alison Sweeney as Sami Brady DiMera, Days of Our Lives NBC
Gina Tognoni as Phyllis Newman, The Young and the Restless CBS
Laura Wright as Carly Corinthos, General Hospital ABC
2016
Winner:
Mary Beth Evans as Kayla Brady, Days of Our Lives
Other Nominees:
Tracey E. Bregman as Lauren Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless
Kassie DePaiva as Eve Larson, Days of Our Lives
Finola Hughes as Anna Devane, General Hospital
Maura West as Ava Jerome/Denise DiMuccio, General Hospital
2017
Winner:
Gina Tognoni, as Phyllis Summers, The Young and the Restless CBS
Other Nominees:
Nancy Lee Grahn, as Alexis Davis, General Hospital ABC
Heather Tom, as Katie Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful CBS
Jess Walton, as Jill Abbott, The Young and the Restless CBS
Laura Wright, as Carly Corinthos, General Hospital ABC
2018
Winner:
Eileen Davidson, “Ashley, The Young and the Restless”
Other Nominees:
Nancy Lee Grahn, “Alexis, General Hospital”
Marci Miller, “Abigail, Days of Our Lives”
Maura West, “Ava, General Hospital”
Laura Wright, “Carly, General Hospital”
2019
Winner:
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful
Other Nominees:
Marci Miller as Abigail Deveraux DiMera, Days of Our Lives
Heather Tom as Katie Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful
Maura West as Ava Jerome, General Hospital
Laura Wright as Carly Corinthos, General Hospital
2020
Winner:
Heather Tom as Katie Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful
Other Nominees:
Finola Hughes as Anna Devane, General Hospital
Katherine Kelly Lang as Brooke Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful
Maura West as Ava Jerome, General Hospital
Arianne Zucker as Nicole Walker, Days of Our Lives
2021
Winner:
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful
Other Nominees:
Melissa Claire Egan as Chelsea Lawson, The Young and the Restless
Genie Francis as Laura Collins, General Hospital
Nancy Lee Grahn as Alexis Davis, General Hospital
Finola Hughes as Anna Devane/Alex Marick, General Hospital
2022
Winner:
Mishael Morgan as Amanda Sinclair, The Young and the Restless
Other Nominees:
Marci Miller as Abigail DiMera, Days of Our Lives
Cynthia Watros as Nina Reeves, General Hospital
Laura Wright as Carly Corinthos, General Hospital
Arianne Zucker as Nicole Walker, Days of Our Lives
2023
Winner:
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful
Other Nominees:
Sharon Case as Sharon Newman, The Young and the Restless
Melissa Claire Egan as Chelsea Lawson, The Young and the Restless
Finola Hughes as Anna Devane, General Hospital)
Michelle Stafford as Phyllis Summers, The Young and the Restless
|
|