Congratulations to this year's winners & nominees!
Our choices are displayed in Red
The real Winners are displayed Blue
Where our choice & the real winner are the same, they are displayed in green
Outstanding Lead Actress
Susan Flannery (Stephanie, BOLD & BEAUTIFUL)
Jess Walton (Jill, YOUNG & RESTLESS)
Kim Zimmer (Reva, GUIDING LIGHT)
Outstanding Lead Actor
David Canary (Adam/Stuart, ALL MY CHILDREN)
Anthony Geary (Luke, GENERAL HOSPITAL)
Robert S. Woods (Bo, ONE LIFE TO LIVE)
Favorite Actress
Kristian Alfonso (Hope, DAYS OF OUR LIVES)
Sarah Brown (Carly, GENERAL HOSPITAL)
Melody Thomas Scott (Nikki, YOUNG AND RESTLESS)
Favorite Actor
Eric Braeden (Victor, YOUNG & RESTLESS)
Maurice Benard (Sonny, GENERAL HOSPITAL)
Kin Shriner (Scott, PORT CHARLES)
Favorite Couple
Lily & Holden, ATWT (Martha Byrne & Jon Hensley)
Michelle and Danny, GL (Joie Lenz & Paul Anthony Stewart)
Viki & Ben, OLTL (Erika Slezak & Mark Derwin)
Outstanding Supporting Actress
Nancy Lee Grahn (Alexis, GENERAL HOSPITAL)
Lauren Koslow (Kate, DAYS OF OUR LIVES)
Julie Pinson (Eve, PORT CHARLES)
Outstanding Supporting Actor
Scott Holmes (Tom, AS THE WORLD TURNS)
Jon Lindstrom (Kevin, PORT CHARLES)
Robert Newman (Josh, GUIDING LIGHT)
Outstanding Younger Lead Actress
Adrienne Franz (Amber, BOLD & BEAUTIFUL)
Kelly Ripa (Hayley, ALL MY CHILDREN)
Alison Sweeney (Sami, DAYS OF OUR LIVES)
Maura West (Carly, AS THE WORLD TURNS)
Outstanding Younger Lead Actor
Mark Consuelos (Mateo, ALL MY CHILDREN)
Bryan R. Datillo (Lucas, DAYS OF OUR LIVES)
Jason Shane-Scott (Will, ONE LIFE TO LIVE)
Outstanding Villain
Juliet Mills (Tabitha, PASSIONS)
Kevin Spirtas (Craig, DAYS OF OUR LIVES)
Timothy D. Stickney (R.J., ONE LIFE TO LIVE)
Outstanding Female Newcomer
Lindsay Korman (Theresa, PASSIONS)
Abigail Spencer (Becca, ALL MY CHILDREN)
Marissa Tait (Becky, BOLD & BEAUTIFUL)
Outstanding Male Newcomer
Bradley Cole (Prince Richard, GUIDING LIGHT)
Donn Swaby (Chad, PASSIONS)
David Tom (Billy, YOUNG & RESTLESS)
Favorite Teen Star
Jesse Metcalfe (Miguel, PASSIONS)
Amber Tamblyn (Emily, GENERAL HOSPITAL)
Erin Torpey (Jessica, ONE LIFE TO LIVE)
Favorite Scene Stealer
Patti D'Arbanville (Selena, GUIDING LIGHT)
Josh Ryan Evans (Timmy, PASSIONS)
Lesli Kay (Molly, AS THE WORLD TURNS)
Favorite Return
Eileen Davidson (Ashley, YOUNG & RESTLESS)
Finola Hughes (Alex, ALL MY CHILDREN)
Liz Hubbard (Lucinda, AS THE WORLD TURNS)
Favorite Show
ALL MY CHILDREN
AS THE WORLD TURNS
BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
GENERAL HOSPITAL
GUIDING LIGHT
ONE LIFE TO LIVE
PASSIONS
PORT CHARLES
YOUNG AND RESTLESS