The Winners are in red
Outstanding Drama series:
- "All My Children," ABC;
- "General Hospital," ABC;
- "The Young and the Restless," CBS;
- "As the World Turns," CBS.
Outstanding Lead actress in a drama series:
- Susan Lucci, "All My Children," ABC;
- Julia Barr, "All My Children," ABC;
- Marcy Walker, "All My Children," ABC;
- Martha Byrne, "As the World Turns," CBS;
- Susan Flannery, "The Bold and the Beautiful," CBS.
Outstanding Lead actor in a drama series:
- David Canary, "All My Children," ABC;
- Peter Bergman, "The Young & the Restless," CBS;
- Tom Eplin, "As the World Turns," CBS;
- John Hensley, "As the World Turns," CBS;
- John McCook, "The Bold and the Beautiful," CBS.
Outstanding Supporting actress in a drama series:
- Cady McClain, "All My Children," ABC;
- Rebecca Budig, "All My Children," ABC;
- Colleen Zenk Pinter, "As the World Turns," CBS;
- Maura West, "As the World Turns," CBS;
- Lesli Kay, "As the World Turns," CBS.
Outstanding Supporting actor in a drama series:
- Michael E. Knight, "All My Children," ABC;
- Josh Duhamel, "All My Children," ABC;
- Hunt Block, "As the World Turns," CBS;
- Benjamin Hendrickson, "As the World Turns," CBS;
- Michael Park, "As the World Turns," CBS.
Outstanding Younger Actor
- Josh Ryan Evans, "Passions" NBC;
- David Lago, "Raul, "Young & the Restless" CBS;
- Jesse McCartney, "All My Children" ABC;
- David Tom, "Young & the Restless" CBS;
- Paul Taylor, "As the World Turns" CBS;
- Justin Torkildsen, "Bold & the Beautiful" CBS.
Outstanding Younger Actress
- Terri Conn, "As the World Turns" CBS;
- Adrienne Frantz, "Bold & the Beautiful" CBS;
- Annie Parisse, "As the World Turns" CBS;
- Eden Reigel, "All My Children" ABC;
- Kristina Sisco, "As the World Turns" CBS.
Outstanding Directing Team Daytime Drama
- "All My Children" ABC;
- "As the World Turns" CBS;
- "General Hospital" ABC;
- "Passions" NBC;
- "The Young & the Restless" CBS.
Outstanding Writing Team Daytime Drama
- "All My Children" ABC;
- "As the World Turns" CBS;
- "Passions" NBC;
- "The Young & the Restless" CBS.
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
- All My Children
- General Hospital
- One Life To Live
- The Young & the Restless
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Direction/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
- As The World Turns
- Days Of Our Lives
- One Life To Live
- The Young & the Restless
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
- All My Children
- As The World Turns
- Guiding Light
- One Life To Live
Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series
- All My Children
- As The World Turns
- One Life To Live
- The Young & the Restless
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
- All My Children
- As The World Turns
- Days Of Our Lives
- The Young & the Restless
Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design
- Between The Lions
- Port Charles
- The Rosie O'Donnell Show
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup For a Drama Series
- All My Children
- As The World Turns
- One Life To Live
- The Young & the Restless
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
- All My Children
- As The World Turns
- Guiding Light
- Passions
Outstanding Original Song
- As The World Turns "Beside Me"
- Guiding Light "When There is Hope"
- Passions "Brown-Eyed Beauty"
- Passions "I Could Live Without You"
- Passions "No Puedo Olvidar"
Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
- All My Children
- As The World Turns
- One Life To Live
- Passions
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
- All My Children
- As The World Turns
- The Bold And The Beautiful
- One Life To Live
- The Young & the Restless
Outstanding Game or audience participation show:
- "Jeopardy!," syndicated;
- "The Price is Right," CBS;
- "Hollywood Squares," syndicated;
- "Who Wants to Be a Millionaire," ABC;
- "Win Ben Stein's Money," Comedy Central.
Outstanding Game show host:
- Alex Trebek, "Jeopardy!", syndicated;
- Bob Barker, "The Price is Right," CBS;
- Ben Stein and Jimmy Kimmel, "Win Ben Stein's Money," Comedy Central;
- Tom Bergeron, "Hollywood Squares," syndicated;
- Regis Philbin, "Who Wants to Be a Millionaire," ABC.
Outstanding Talk show:
- "The Rosie O'Donnell Show," syndicated;
- "Live With Regis," syndicated;
- "The View," ABC;
- "Donny & Marie," syndicated;
- "The Montel Williams Show," syndicated.
Outstanding Talk show host:
- Regis Philbin, "Live with Regis," syndicated;
- Rosie O'Donnell, "The Rosie O'Donnell Show," syndicated;
- Barbara Walters, Star Jones, Meredith Viera, Joy Behar, Lisa Ling, "The View," ABC;
- Donny & Marie Osmond, "Donny & Marie," syndicated.
Outstanding Service show:
- "Martha Stewart Living," syndicated;
- "Better Homes and Gardens Television," syndicated;
- "This Old House," PBS;
- "Essence of Emeril," Food Network;
- "The Christopher Lowell Show," Discovery.
Outstanding Children's series:
- "Reading Rainbow," PBS;
- "Between the Lions," PBS;
- "Even Stevens," Disney Channel;
- "Real Kids, Real Adventures," Discovery;
- "Zoom," PBS.
Outstanding Children's animated program:
- "Arthur," PBS;
- "Clifford the Big Red Dog," PBS;
- "Dragon Tales," PBS;
- "Madeline," Disney Channel;
- "The Wild Thornberrys," Nickelodeon.
Outstanding Children's Special:
- "Ratz * SHO;
- "Run The Wild Fields", SHO;
- "The Sandy Bottom Orchestra", SHO;
- "A Storm In Summer", SHO;
- "What Matters: 2001 Millenium Special", HBO FAM;
|