Toronto Maple Leafs
An Almost Human Fan Site
NHL - Eastern Conference - Northeast Division
Open Since: May 10, 2004 | Email Us: Here | Free Email



Custom Search

2020-21 Schedule
TV Schedule
Weekly Highlights
Bloopers & Promos
TV Leafs Viewing Region
Rule Changes
Collective Bargaining Agreement FAQs
Photos
Goolge Video
Draft Picks
All-Time Rosters
Team Record
Leafs Mailing List
NHL Mailing List
Leafs Posters

All-Time NHL Leaders

Stanley Cup Champions
Games
Goals
Assists
Points
PIM
Goalie Goals
PIM Teams
Suspensions

Awards/Trophies

Art Ross
Bill Masterton
Bud Light Plus-Minus
Calder Memorial
Conn Smythe
Frank J. Selke
Hart Memorial
Jack Adams
James Norris
King Clancy Memorial
Lady Byng Memorial
Lester B. Pearson
Maurice "Rocket" Richard
Mark Messier
Vezina
William M. Jennings
Roger Crozier MBNA Saving Grace

Polls

Player of The Month
Top 10 Players
Top 10 Teams
Top 5 Coaches
Top 10 Most Handsome
Top 10 Forwards
Top 10 Defensemen
Top 10 Goalies
Top 10 Logos
Top 10 Uniforms
Hunk Of The Month
Top 10 Athletes
Top 5 Sports Hunks
Top 10 Hunks
Best Abs
Best Eyes
Best Hair
Best Smile

Merchandise

Leafs Posters
Leafs Books
Leafs DVD's
Leafs VHS's
NHL Video Games

News & Stats

Sport Fitness Advisor: Hockey Training

Sportsnet.ca
NHL Network
TSN.ca
CBC.ca
TheScore.ca
Sportsline
ESPN.com
ABC.com
Yahoo.com
The Hockey News
NHL.com
NHLPA.com

Links

Mailing Lists
- - - - - - - - - -
Add Link
Change Link
Delete Link

Various

Sponsors

Toronto Maple Leafs
Mailing List


NHL
Mailing List


Roster

31 	Frederik Andersen 	G 	6-4 	230 	10/2/1989 	Herning, Denmark
42 	Tyler Bozak 	C 	6-1 	195 	3/19/1986 	Regina, Canada
12 	Connor Brown 	RW 	6-0 	185 	1/14/1994 	Toronto, Canada
8 	Connor Carrick 	D 	5-11 	195 	4/13/1994 	Orland Park, Illinois
23 	Eric Fehr 	C 	6-4 	212 	9/7/1985 	Winkler, Canada
51 	Jake Gardiner 	D 	6-2 	200 	7/4/1990 	Minnetonka, Minnesota
33 	Frederik Gauthier 	C 	6-5 	235 	4/26/1995 	Laval, Canada
65 	Ron Hainsey 	D 	6-3 	210 	3/24/1981 	Bolton, Connecticut
11 	Zach Hyman 	C 	6-1 	210 	6/9/1992 	Toronto, Canada
43 	Nazem Kadri 	C 	6-0 	195 	10/6/1990 	London, Canada
28 	Kasperi Kapanen 	RW 	6-1 	185 	7/23/1996 	Kuopio, Finland
47 	Leo Komarov 	C 	5-11 	210 	1/23/1987 	Narva, USSR
32 	Josh Leivo 	LW 	6-2 	205 	5/26/1993 	Innisfil, Canada
3 	Alexey Marchenko 	D 	6-3 	210 	1/2/1992 	Moscow, Russia
52 	Martin Marincin 	D 	6-4 	210 	2/18/1992 	Kosice, Czechoslovakia
19 	Patrick Marleau 	C 	6-2 	215 	9/15/1979 	Aneroid, Canada
16 	Mitchell Marner 	C 	6-0 	170 	5/5/1997 	Markham, Canada
15 	Matt Martin 	LW 	6-3 	220 	5/8/1989 	Windsor, Canada
34 	Auston Matthews 	C 	6-3 	216 	9/17/1997 	Scottsdale, Arizona
35 	Curtis McElhinney 	G 	6-3 	200 	5/23/1983 	London, Canada
28 	Dominic Moore 	C 	6-0 	192 	8/3/1980 	Thornhill, Canada
29 	William Nylander 	C 	6-0 	190 	5/1/1996 	Calgary, Canada
44 	Morgan Rielly 	D 	6-1 	215 	3/9/1994 	Vancouver, Canada
18 	Ben Smith 	RW 	5-11 	198 	7/11/1988 	Winston-Salem, North Carolina
26 	Nikita Soshnikov 	RW 	5-11 	190 	10/14/1993 	Nizhny Tagil, Russia
25 	James van Riemsdyk 	LW 	6-3 	210 	5/4/1989 	Middletown, New Jersey
22 	Nikita Zaitsev 	D 	6-2 	195 	10/29/1991 	Moscow, USSR

Coaching Staff

  • Mike Babcock - Head Coach
  • Jim Hiller - Assistant Coach
  • D.J. Smith - Assistant Coach
  • Andrew Brewer - Assistant Coach
  • Steve Briere - Goaltending Coach
  • Jacques Lemaire - Special Assignment Coach
  • Adam Jancelewicz - Video and Technical Services Analyst

Team Management

  • Brendan Shanahan - President & Alternate Governor
  • Lou Lamoriello - General Manager
  • Kyle Dubas - Assistant General Manager
  • Mark Hunter - Director Player Personnel
  • Brandon Pridham - Assistant to the General Manager
  • Cliff Fletcher - Senior Advisor
  • Reid Mitchell - Director, Hockey and Scouting Operations
  • Bradley Holland - Director, Team Services and Hockey Operations
  • Cam Charron - Hockey Research & Development, Analyst
  • Darryl Metcalf - Hockey Research & Development, Analyst
  • Bruce Peter - Hockey Research & Development, Analyst
  • Rob Pettapiece - Hockey Research & Development, Analyst

Player Evaluation

  • Jim Paliafito - Director of Player Evaluation
  • Wes Clark - Player Evaluation Consultant
  • Mike Gerrits - Player Evaluation Consultant

Player Development

  • Scott Pellerin - Director of Player Development
  • Darryl Belfry - Player Development Consultant
  • Barbara Underhill - Skating Development Consultant
  • Mike Ellis - Skill Development Consultant

Community Representatives

  • Darryl Sittler - Community Representative
  • Wendel Clark - Community Representative
  • George Armstrong - Community Representative

Maple Leafs Media Relations

  • Steve Keogh - Director, Media Relations
  • Scott McNaughton - Senior Manager, Media Relations
  • Ian Meagher - Coordinator, Media Relations

Scouting Staff

  • Dave Morrison - Director, Pro Scouting
  • Mike Penny - Pro Scout
  • Tom Watt - Pro Scout
  • Bryan Stewart - Pro Scout
  • John Lilley - Amateur Scout
  • Lindsay Hofford - Amateur Scout
  • Garth Malarchuk - Amateur Scout
  • Dale Derkatch - Amateur Scout
  • Tony Martino - Amateur Scout
  • Jim Vesey - Amateur Scout
  • Ari Vuori - Director, European Scouting
  • Thommie Bergman - European Scout
  • Robert Nordmark - European Scout
  • Nikolai Ladygin - European Scout

Medical Staff

  • Dr. Jeremy Bettle - Director, Sports Science & Performance
  • Ryan Morrison - Director, Rehabilitation
  • Paul Ayotte - Head Athletic Therapist
  • Jon Geller - Assistant Athletic Therapist
  • Matthew J. Herring - Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
  • Peter Renzetti - Associate Strength and Conditioning Coach
  • Jennifer Sygo - Nutritionist
  • Brian Papineau - Equipment Manager
  • Bobby Hastings - Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Tom Blatchford - Assistant Equipment Manager
  • Todd Bean - Massage Therapist
  • Dr. Noah Forman - Team Doctor
  • Dr. John Theodoropoulos - Team Orthopedic Physician

Critical Dates for 2022-23 Season

  • Wednesday, July 13 RFA/UFA Signing Period Begins (12 p.m. ET)

2022-23 NHL PRESEASON SCHEDULE (all times Eastern)

SATURDAY, SEPT. 24
Ottawa (split squad) at Toronto (split squad), 1 p.m.
Ottawa (split squad) at Toronto (split squad), 7 p.m.
Boston at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Arizona, at Wichita, Kan. (INTRUST Bank Arena), 8 p.m.
 
SUNDAY, SEPT. 25
Columbus (split squad) at Pittsburgh (split squad), 1 p.m.
Buffalo at Washington, 2 p.m.
Colorado (split squad) at Minnesota, 4 p.m.
Anaheim vs. Arizona, at Tucson, Ariz. (Tucson Convention Center Arena), 5 p.m.
Winnipeg at Edmonton, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh (split squad) at Columbus (split squad), 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at San Jose, 7 p.m.
Calgary (split squad) at Vancouver (split squad), 7 p.m.
Vancouver (split squad) at Calgary (split squad), 8 p.m.
Vegas at Colorado (split squad), 9 p.m.
 
MONDAY, SEPT. 26
Florida (split squad) at Nashville (split squad), 4 p.m.
New Jersey at Montreal, 7 p.m.
NY Islanders at NY Rangers, 7 p.m.
Florida (split squad) at Nashville (split squad), 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Dallas, 8 p.m.
Edmonton at Seattle, 10 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vegas, 10 p.m.
 
TUESDAY, SEPT. 27
NY Rangers at Boston, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Carolina, 7 p.m.
NY Islanders at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Arizona vs. Dallas, at Tulsa, Okla. (BOK Center), 8 p.m.
Ottawa at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Colorado, 9 p.m.
Calgary at Seattle, 10 p.m.
Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
 
WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 28
Buffalo at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Calgary, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
San Jose vs. Los Angeles, at Ontario, Calif. (Toyota Arena), 10 p.m.
Colorado at Vegas, 10 p.m.
 
THURSDAY, SEPT. 29
Carolina at Florida, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Montreal, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at NY Rangers, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Dallas, 8 p.m.
Columbus at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Vancouver, 9:30 p.m.
 
FRIDAY, SEPT. 30
Tampa Bay at Nashville, 6 p.m.
Toronto vs. Ottawa, at Belleville, Ont. (CAA Arena), 7 p.m.
NY Rangers at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Washington at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
San Jose (split squad) at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
San Jose (split squad) at Vegas, 10 p.m.
 
SATURDAY, OCT. 1
Philadelphia at Boston, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Florida at Carolina, 1 p.m.
Washington at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Ottawa, 7 p.m.
Dallas vs. St. Louis, at Independence, Mo. (Cable Dahmer Arena), 8 p.m.
Edmonton at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Seattle, 9:30 p.m.
 
SUNDAY, OCT. 2
Philadelphia at NY Islanders, 7 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Chicago, at Milwaukee, Wis. (Fiserv Forum), 7:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
 
MONDAY, OCT. 3
Nashville vs. SC Bern, at Bern, Switzerland (PostFinance Arena), 2 p.m.
Columbus at Carolina, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Montreal, 7 p.m.
Boston at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado at Dallas, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Calgary, 9 p.m.
Vancouver at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
 
TUESDAY, OCT. 4
San Jose vs. Eisbaren Berlin, at Berlin, Germany (Mercedes-Benz Arena), 1:30 p.m.
Carolina at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Montreal, 7 p.m.
NY Islanders at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Arizona at Vegas, 10 p.m.
 
WEDNESDAY, OCT. 5
Boston at NY Rangers, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Washington, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.
Edmonton vs. Vancouver, at Abbotsford, B.C. (Abbotsford Centre), 10 p.m.
 
THURSDAY, OCT. 6
Ottawa vs. Montreal, at Gander, N.L. (Steele Community Centre), time TBA
St. Louis at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Florida, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at NY Islanders, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Vegas vs. Los Angeles, at Salt Lake City, Utah (Vivint Arena), 9 p.m.
 
FRIDAY, OCT. 7
Buffalo at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Calgary, 9 p.m.
Seattle at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
 
SATURDAY, OCT. 8
Montreal vs. Ottawa, at Bouctouche, N.B. (J.K. Irving Centre), time TBA
Florida at Tampa Bay, 4 p.m.
Anaheim at Los Angeles, 5 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota, 6 p.m.
New Jersey at Boston, 7 p.m.
NY Rangers at NY Islanders, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Washington, 7 p.m.
Arizona vs. Vegas, at Boise, Idaho (Idaho Central Arena), 8 p.m.
Chicago at St. Louis, 8 p.m.