Jeff Gordon
Nascar God
NASCAR Hall of Fame Class of 2019 Nominee

An Almost Human Fan Site

Open Since: August 7, 2003 | Email Us: Here | Free Email


Custom Search



Racing on TV Canada
2019 Cup Schedule
Champs By Year
Daytona 500 Winners


2019 Stats

Schedule / Winners
Standings

Cup Stats

2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992

Polls

Hunk Of The Month
Top 10 Athletes
Top 5 Sports Hunks Driver of The Month
Top 10 Drivers (Current)
Top 10 Drivers (All-time)
Top 10 Tracks
Top 10 Pit Crews
Top 10 Paint Jobs
Most Handsome Drivers
Top 10 Hunks
Best Abs (m)
Best Eyes (m)
Best Hair (m)
Best Smile (m)

Merchandise

Links

Jeff Gordon
Nascar
Dale Earnhardt Jr
Mailing Lists
- - - - - - - - - -
Add Link
Change Link
Delete Link

Sponsors

Nascar
Mailing List

All Racing
Mailing List



Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: Wonder Boy
Number: 24
Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Gordon
Birth Date: August 4, 1971
Birth Place: Vallejo, CA USA
Hometown: Pittsboro, IN USA
Crew Chief: Lance McGrew
Sponsor: DuPont
Manufacturer: Chevrolet
Car Owner: Rick Hendrick
Wife: Ingrid Vandebosch
Children: Ella Sofia Gordon (6/20/07) & Leo Benjamin (8/9/10)

Driver Highlights
First race: 1992 Hooters 500 (Atlanta)
23 Seasons With A Pole
81 Sprint Cup Poles
93 Sprint Cup victories
805 Sprint Cup Starts
Iron Man (Consecutive Cup Series starts): 797
2005: Daytona 500 winner
2001: Winston Cup champion
1999: Daytona 500 winner
1998: Winston Cup champion
1997: Winston Cup champion
1997: Daytona 500 winner
1995: Winston Cup champion
1991 USAC Silver Crown Series Champion
1990 USAC National Midget Series Champion

Jeff Gordon
Mailing List



Click for 154 Photos of Jeff
Jeff Gordon Nascar
Click for 154 Photos of Jeff

Various